Skip to navigation
Skip to content
Skip to footer
THE OFFICIAL HOME OF JUDSON UNIVERSITY ATHLETICS
Previous
Next
Wed, Mar. 13
Final
M. Tennis
8
at
Milwaukee School of Engineering
1
Milwaukee, WI
Thu, Mar. 14
5:00 PM CDT
M. Volleyball
vs
clarke (IA)
JV | Lindner Fitness Center | Elgin, IL
Thu, Mar. 14
Final
M. Volleyball
3
vs
Clarke (IA)
0
Lindner Fitness Center | Elgin, IL
Fri, Mar. 15
Final
M. Tennis
0
at
Northern Illinois University
7
DeKalb, IL
Sat, Mar. 16
Final - 8 innings
Baseball
6
vs
Defiance College
10
Hoffer Field | Elgin, IL
Sat, Mar. 16
Final
Softball
2
at
Cornerstone (MI)
6
Grand Rapids, MI
Sat, Mar. 16
Final
Baseball
7
vs
Defiance College
6
Hoffer Field | Elgin, IL
Sat, Mar. 16
Final
Softball
6
at
Cornerstone (MI)
7
Grand Rapids, MI
Sun, Mar. 17
Final - 7 innings
Baseball
8
vs
Defiance College
2
Hoffer Field | Elgin, IL
Sun, Mar. 17
Final - 8 innings
Baseball
2
vs
Defiance College
5
Hoffer Field | Elgin, IL
Tue, Mar. 19
Final
M. Volleyball
3
vs
Calumet (IN)
2
Lindner Fitness Center | Elgin, IL
Thu, Mar. 21
Final - 8 innings
Baseball
3
vs
Trinity Christian (IL)
8
Hoffer Field | Elgin, IL
Thu, Mar. 21
Final
Baseball
0
vs
Trinity Christian (IL)
3
Hoffer Field | Elgin, IL
Thu, Mar. 21
Final
M. Volleyball
0
at
Olivet Nazarene (IL)
3
Bourbonnais, IL
Fri, Mar. 22
Final
Baseball
1
at
Trinity Christian (IL)
3
Palos Heights, IL
Fri, Mar. 22
Final - 6 innings
Baseball
3
at
Trinity Christian (IL)
9
Palos Heights, IL
Fri, Mar. 22
Cancelled
M. Volleyball
vs
Lawrence Tech
Lindner Fitness Center | Elgin, IL
Tue, Mar. 26
Final - 7 innings
Baseball
0
at
Indiana South Bend
1
South Bend, IN
Tue, Mar. 26
Final - 9 innings
Baseball
2
at
Indiana South Bend
5
South Bend, IN
Tue, Mar. 26
Postponed
M. Volleyball
vs
Trinity Christian (IL)
Lindner Fitness Center | Elgin, IL
Thu, Mar. 28
Final
M. Tennis
1
at
Grace (IN)
6
Thu, Mar. 28
5:00 PM CDT
M. Volleyball
at
Saint Xavier
JV | Chicago, IL
Fri, Mar. 29
Final - 8 innings
Baseball
3
vs
Olivet Nazarene (IL)
26
Hoffer Field | Elgin, IL
Fri, Mar. 29
Final - 8 innings
Baseball
3
vs
Olivet Nazarene (IL)
17
Hoffer Field | Elgin, IL
Sat, Mar. 30
Final - 7 innings
Baseball
1
at
Olivet Nazarene (IL)
12
Watson Field | Bourbonnais, Ill.
Sat, Mar. 30
Final
Baseball
6
at
Olivet Nazarene (IL)
9
Watson Field | Bourbonnais, Ill.
Tue, Apr. 02
Final
M. Tennis
2
at
Bethel (IN)
5
Mishawaka, IN
Thu, Apr. 04
Final
M. Volleyball
2
vs
St. Ambrose (IA)
3
Lindner Fitness Center | Elgin, IL
Fri, Apr. 05
Final
M. Outdoor Track and Field
Completed
at
Chicagoland Championships
Elmhurst College | Elmhurst, IL
Fri, Apr. 05
Final
W. Outdoor Track and Field
Completed
at
Chicagoland Championships
Elmhurst College | Elmhurst, IL
Fri, Apr. 05
Final - 7 innings
Baseball
3
at
St. Francis (IL)
14
Joliet, IL
Fri, Apr. 05
Final - 8 innings
Baseball
0
at
St. Francis (IL)
10
Joliet, IL
Fri, Apr. 05
4:30 PM CDT
M. Volleyball
vs
Viterbo
JV | Lindner Fitness Center | Elgin, IL
Fri, Apr. 05
Final
M. Volleyball
3
vs
Viterbo
0
Lindner Fitness Center | Elgin, IL
Sat, Apr. 06
Final
M. Tennis
0
vs
Holy Cross
4
Crystal Lake Tennis Club | Crystal Lake, IL
Sat, Apr. 06
Final
Baseball
3
vs
St. Francis (IL)
20
Hoffer Field | Elgin, IL
Sat, Apr. 06
Final
Softball
4
at
St. Ambrose (IA)
9
Davenport, IA
Sat, Apr. 06
Final
Baseball
7
vs
St. Francis (IL)
12
Hoffer Field | Elgin, IL
Sat, Apr. 06
Final
Softball
8
at
St. Ambrose (IA)
6
Davenport, IA
Mon, Apr. 08
Final
Softball
0
vs
St. Francis (IL)
3
Judson Softball Complex | Elgin, IL
Mon, Apr. 08
Final - 5 innings
Softball
5
vs
St. Francis (IL)
22
Judson Softball Complex | Elgin, IL
Tue, Apr. 09
Final
M. Golf
Completed
at
Elmhurst Invite
Oak Brook GC | Oak Brook, IL
Tue, Apr. 09
Final - 7 innings
Baseball
2
at
Roosevelt (IL)
24
Ozinga Field
Tue, Apr. 09
Final
Baseball
8
at
Roosevelt (IL)
6
Ozinga Field
Tue, Apr. 09
Final
Softball
3
vs
Clarke (IA)
4
Judson Softball Complex | Elgin, IL
Tue, Apr. 09
Final
Softball
7
vs
Clarke (IA)
10
Judson Softball Complex | Elgin, IL
Tue, Apr. 09
Final
M. Volleyball
0
vs
#7 Saint Xavier (IL)
3
Lindner Fitness Center | Elgin, IL | Staff Appreciation Night
Wed, Apr. 10
Final
M. Tennis
6
at
Roosevelt (IL)
1
XS Tennis | Chicago, Ill.
Wed, Apr. 10
Final - 7 innings
Softball
0
at
Indiana South Bend (IN)
4
Wed, Apr. 10
Final - 5 innings
Softball
0
at
Indiana South Bend (IN)
9
Thu, Apr. 11
Final
M. Volleyball
1
vs
Trinity Christian (IL)
3
Lindner Fitness Center | Elgin, IL
Fri, Apr. 12
Final
M. Outdoor Track and Field
Completed
at
Marquette Invitational
Marquette University | Milwaukee, WI
Fri, Apr. 12
Final
W. Outdoor Track and Field
Completed
at
Marquette Invitational
Marquette University | Milwaukee, WI
Fri, Apr. 12
Final - 7 innings
Baseball
2
vs
Saint Xavier (IL)
10
Hoffer Field | Elgin, IL
Fri, Apr. 12
Final
Softball
9
vs
Calumet (IN)
5
Judson Softball Complex | Elgin, IL
Fri, Apr. 12
Final - 7 innings
Baseball
2
vs
Saint Xavier (IL)
16
Hoffer Field | Elgin, IL
Fri, Apr. 12
Final
Softball
6
vs
Calumet (IN)
3
Judson Softball Complex | Elgin, IL
Sat, Apr. 13
Final
W. Golf
First Place
at
Xavier Invite
Morris CC | Morris, IL
Sat, Apr. 13
Final
M. Tennis
7
vs
St. Ambrose (IA)
0
Crystal Lake Tennis Club | Crystal Lake, IL | Senior Day
Sat, Apr. 13
Final
Softball
5
vs
Roosevelt (IL)
6
Judson Softball Complex | Elgin, IL
Sat, Apr. 13
Final
Baseball
6
at
Saint Xavier (IL)
5
Chicago, IL
Sat, Apr. 13
Final - 6 innings
Softball
0
vs
Roosevelt (IL)
9
Judson Softball Complex | Elgin, IL
Sat, Apr. 13
Final
Baseball
3
at
Saint Xavier (IL)
11
Chicago, IL
Sat, Apr. 13
Final
M. Volleyball
3
vs
Warner (FL)
0
Lindner Fitness Center | Elgin, IL | Senior Night
Mon, Apr. 15
Final
M. Golf
Completed
vs
Judson Invitational
Randall Oaks GC | Dundee, IL
Mon, Apr. 15
Final - 5 innings
Softball
1
at
Olivet Nazarene (IL)
9
Tiger Field | Bourbonnais, Ill.
Mon, Apr. 15
Final
Softball
4
at
Olivet Nazarene (IL)
8
Tiger Field | Bourbonnais, Ill.
Tue, Apr. 16
Final
W. Golf
Third Place
vs
Judson Invitational
Randall Oaks GC | Dundee, IL
Tue, Apr. 16
Final
W. Bowling
Completed
at
ISC Nationals
Kingpin Lanes | Jefferstown, KY
Tue, Apr. 16
Final
M. Tennis
4
at
Olivet Nazarene (IL)
2
Snowbarger Athletic Complex | Bourbonnais, Ill.
Tue, Apr. 16
Final
M. Volleyball
3
vs
Trinity Christian (IL)
0
Lindner Fitness Center | Elgin, IL | CCAC 1st Round
Thu, Apr. 18
Final
W. Golf
Second Place
at
Benedictine Invite
St. Andrews GC | West Chicago, IL
Thu, Apr. 18
Final
Softball
6
at
Viterbo
1
La Crosse, WI
Thu, Apr. 18
Final
Softball
3
at
Viterbo
9
La Crosse, WI
Fri, Apr. 19
Final
M. Outdoor Track and Field
Completed
at
Augustana Meet of Champions
Augustana University | Rock Island, IL
Fri, Apr. 19
Final
W. Outdoor Track and Field
Completed
at
Augustana Meet of Champions
Augustana University | Rock Island, IL
Fri, Apr. 19
Final
Baseball
11
vs
St. Ambrose (IA)
10
Hoffer Field | Elgin, IL
Fri, Apr. 19
Final
Baseball
5
vs
St. Ambrose (IA)
6
Hoffer Field | Elgin, IL
Fri, Apr. 19
Final
M. Volleyball
0
at
Saint Xavier (IL)
3
CCAC Tournament Semifinals
Sat, Apr. 20
Final
M. Tennis
5
vs
St. Francis (IL)
0
Crystal Lake Tennis Club | Crystal Lake, IL
Sat, Apr. 20
Final
Baseball
1
vs
St. Ambrose (IA)
14
Hoffer Field | Elgin, IL
Sat, Apr. 20
Final
Baseball
0
vs
St. Ambrose (IA)
7
Hoffer Field | Elgin, IL
Mon, Apr. 22
Final
W. Golf
Completed
at
CCAC Conference Championships
TPC Deere Run | Silvis, IL
Mon, Apr. 22
Final
M. Golf
Completed
at
Carthage Invite
Meadowbrook Country Club | Mt. Pleasant, WI
Tue, Apr. 23
Final
W. Golf
Completed
at
CCAC Conference Championships
TPC Deere Run | Silvis, IL
Tue, Apr. 23
Final - 7 innings
Baseball
9
vs
Roosevelt (IL)
10
Hoffer Field | Elgin, IL
Tue, Apr. 23
Final
Baseball
4
vs
Roosevelt (IL)
14
Hoffer Field | Elgin, IL
Wed, Apr. 24
Final
M. Tennis
5
vs
Roosevelt (IL)
1
Crystal Lake Tennis Club | Crystal Lake, IL | CCAC Semifinal
Wed, Apr. 24
Final
Softball
0
at
Saint Xavier (IL)
3
Chicago, IL
Wed, Apr. 24
Final
Softball
1
at
Saint Xavier (IL)
7
Chicago, IL
Thu, Apr. 25
Final
M. Outdoor Track and Field
Completed
at
Elmhurst Twilight
Elmhurst College | Elmhurst, IL
Thu, Apr. 25
Final
W. Outdoor Track and Field
Completed
at
Elmhurst Twilight
Elmhurst College | Elmhurst, IL
Thu, Apr. 25
Final
Baseball
2
vs
Calumet (IN)
6
Hoffer Field | Elgin, IL
Thu, Apr. 25
Final
Baseball
0
vs
Calumet (IN)
19
Hoffer Field | Elgin, IL
Fri, Apr. 26
Final
M. Tennis
0
at
Holy Cross
4
CCAC Championship
Sat, Apr. 27
Final - 9 innings
Softball
12
vs
Trinity Christian (IL)
9
Judson Softball Complex | Elgin, IL | Senior Day
Sat, Apr. 27
Final - 8 innings
Baseball
3
at
Calumet (IN)
4
Oil City Stadium | Whiting, IN | SENIOR DAY
Sat, Apr. 27
Final
Softball
0
vs
Trinity Christian (IL)
7
Judson Softball Complex | Elgin, IL | Senior Day
Sat, Apr. 27
Final - 7 innings
Baseball
0
at
Calumet (IN)
2
Oil City Stadium | Whiting, IN | Senior Day
Mon, Apr. 29
Final
M. Golf
Completed
at
CCAC Conference Championships
Cinder Ridge GC | Wilmington, IL
Tue, Apr. 30
Final
M. Golf
Completed
at
CCAC Conference Championships
Cinder Ridge GC | Wilmington, IL
Fri, May. 03
Final
M. Outdoor Track and Field
Completed
at
CCAC Conference Championships
St. Francis University | Joliet, IL
Fri, May. 03
Final
W. Outdoor Track and Field
Completed
at
CCAC Conference Championships
St. Francis University | Joliet, IL
Wed, May. 08
12:00 PM CDT
M. Outdoor Track and Field
at
NCCAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Columbia International | Columbia, SC
Wed, May. 08
12:00 PM CDT
W. Outdoor Track and Field
at
NCCAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Columbia International | Columbia, SC
Thu, May. 23
12:00 PM CDT
M. Outdoor Track and Field
at
NAIA National Championships
Indiana Wesleyan | Marion, IN
Thu, May. 23
12:00 PM CDT
W. Outdoor Track and Field
at
NAIA National Championships
Indiana Wesleyan | Marion, IN
Composite
Search
Sports
MEN'S SPORTS
Baseball
Schedule
Roster
News
Basketball
Schedule
Roster
News
Bowling (USBC)
Schedule
Roster
News
Cross Country
Schedule
Roster
News
Golf
Schedule
Roster
News
Football
Schedule
Roster
News
Soccer
Schedule
Roster
News
Tennis
Schedule
Roster
News
Indoor Track & Field
Schedule
Roster
News
Outdoor Track & Field
Schedule
Roster
News
Volleyball
Schedule
Roster
News
WOMEN'S SPORTS
Basketball
Schedule
Roster
News
Bowling (USBC)
Schedule
Roster
News
Cross Country
Schedule
Roster
News
Golf
Schedule
Roster
News
Soccer
Schedule
Roster
News
Softball
Schedule
Roster
News
Tennis
Schedule
Roster
News
Indoor Track & Field
Schedule
Roster
News
Outdoor Track & Field
Schedule
Roster
News
Volleyball
Schedule
Roster
News
COED SPORTS
Cheerleading & Dance
Roster
News
About Us
WHO WE ARE
Athletic Training
Staff Directory
Sponsor Judson Athletics
Mission Statement
Quick Facts
Sports Information
Facilities
Champions of Character
EADA Data Report
About Our Logo
Give to Judson University
EVENTS & ORGANIZATIONS
Summer Camps
Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference (CCAC)
National Christian College Athletic Association(NCCAA)
Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA)
Hall of Fame
Game Admission
Intramurals
Fun Run
SCHEDULES
Master Event Schedule
Team Pronunciation Guides
Eagle History
New Eagles Landing
RECRUITING
Recruit Form
NAIA Clearinghouse
ADMISSIONS
Apply to Judson
Admissions Home
Admissions Reps
Financial Aid
NAIA Test Scores
Schedule a Visit
Student-Athlete Handbook
TOEFL Test
FACILITIES
Lindner Fitness Center
Dawson Field
Hoffer Field
Judson Softball Complex
The Courts of Judson
Randall Oaks Golf Course
Millennium Field
AJ The Eagle
Campus Map
Logo Lineage
Eagle Sightings
Lindner Fitness Center
Dawson Field
Hoffer Field
Judson Softball Complex
The Courts of Judson
Randall Oaks Golf Course
Millennium Field
AJ The Eagle
Campus Map
Logo Lineage
Fan Zone
MULTIMEDIA
Live Stream via YouTube
Live Stream via Twitch
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
PREFERRED PARTNERS
Dining
Accommodations
WCS Photography
BLUE CREW
Blue Crew Info
TicketSmarter - Official Ticket Resale Marketplace
TRADITIONS
Hall of Fame
JU Athletes of the Year
JU Scholar Athletes of the Year
Judson Athletic Booster Club
Give to Judson University
Camps
All Camps
Girls Volleyball
Boys Volleyball
Girls Basketball
Boys Basketball
Baseball Camps
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Calendar-o
Gift
Search
Composite Schedule
Days
Month
Previous
Wed Mar 13
Thu Mar 14
Fri Mar 15
Sat Mar 16
Sun Mar 17
Tue Mar 19
Thu Mar 21
Fri Mar 22
Tue Mar 26
Thu Mar 28
Fri Mar 29
Sat Mar 30
Tue Apr 02
Thu Apr 04
Fri Apr 05
Sat Apr 06
Mon Apr 08
Tue Apr 09
Wed Apr 10
Thu Apr 11
Fri Apr 12
Sat Apr 13
Mon Apr 15
Tue Apr 16
Thu Apr 18
Fri Apr 19
Sat Apr 20
Mon Apr 22
Tue Apr 23
Wed Apr 24
Thu Apr 25
Fri Apr 26
Sat Apr 27
Mon Apr 29
Tue Apr 30
Fri May 03
Wed May 08
Thu May 23
Next
Today
Pick a date
Fri. March 08, 2024
Final - 5 innings
Softball
1
Judson (IL)
9
vs
Spring Arbor (MI)
Clermont, FL | The Spring Games
@ Clermont, FL
Box Score
Final
Softball
6
Bellevue (NE)
0
vs
Judson (IL)
Clermont, FL | The Spring Games
@ Clermont, Fla.
Box Score
Final
Men's Tennis
5
Judson (IL)
2
vs
Cedarville University
@ Orlando, FL
Recap
|
Box Score
Final
Women's Bowling
Second Place
at
ISC Sectional Qualifier
%
Addison, IL
Recap
|
Box Score
Final
Men's Bowling
Completed
at
ISC Sectional Qualifier
%
Addison, IL
Recap
|
Box Score
%
Post season
iCalendar
RSS Feed
Share
Facebook
Twitter
Email
Print